Contents

Curso: 2021-22
Subject: 33048 Molecular methods in biology . 6 ECTS
Degrees
Degree Name Cycle Objetive Course Caracter Guia docent assignatura
1100 Degree in Biology 1 1 2 Obligatorio Veure guia
Group: A
Plazas grado Dates Exams
Cap. Num.Enr.Stud. Lib. From Until Exam date(1t op.) Exam date(2d op.)
64 57 7 31/01/2022 20/05/2022 06/06/2022 28/06/2022
Subgroups
Tipo aula Subgroup Capacity Num.Enr.Stud. Plazas Libres Language Timetable
I 1 32 31 1 Valencian Morning
I 2 32 26 6 Valencian Morning
L 1 16 16 0 Valencian Morning
L 2 16 15 1 Valencian Morning
L 3 16 14 2 Valencian Morning
L 4 16 12 4 Valencian Morning
P 1 32 31 1 Valencian Morning
P 2 32 26 6 Valencian Morning
T 0 80 57 23 Valencian Morning
U 1 16 16 0 Valencian Morning
U 2 16 15 1 Valencian Morning
U 3 16 14 2 Valencian Morning
U 4 16 12 4 Valencian Morning
Timetable
Second term
Part of the school period
Subgroup From Until Day From To Classroom Building
T 0 31/01/2022 20/05/2022 Monday 13:30 14:30 AULA AI-4 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
I 1 31/01/2022 20/05/2022 Friday 09:00 11:00 AULA INFORMÀTICA 5 B FAC. BIOLÒGIQUES (BLOC B)
L 1 31/01/2022 20/05/2022 Monday 09:00 11:00 LABORATORI 7 EDIFICIO B_P1 FAC. BIOLÒGIQUES (BLOC B)
P 1 31/01/2022 20/05/2022 Friday 09:00 10:00 AULA AI-4 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
U 1 31/01/2022 20/05/2022 Friday 08:30 09:30 AULA AI-4 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
I 2 31/01/2022 20/05/2022 Friday 11:30 13:30 AULA INFORMÀTICA 6 B FAC. BIOLÒGIQUES (BLOC B)
L 2 31/01/2022 20/05/2022 Tuesday 09:00 11:00 LABORATORI 7 EDIFICIO B_P1 FAC. BIOLÒGIQUES (BLOC B)
P 2 31/01/2022 20/05/2022 Friday 10:00 11:00 AULA AI-9 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
      Friday 10:15 11:00 AULA AI-4 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
U 2 31/01/2022 20/05/2022 Friday 09:30 10:30 AULA AI-4 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
L 3 31/01/2022 20/05/2022 Wednesday 09:00 11:00 LABORATORI 7 EDIFICIO B_P1 FAC. BIOLÒGIQUES (BLOC B)
U 3 31/01/2022 20/05/2022 Monday 10:30 11:30 AULA AI-16 A AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
      Friday 10:30 11:30 AULA AI-4 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
L 4 31/01/2022 20/05/2022 Thrusday 09:00 11:00 LABORATORI 7 EDIFICIO B_P1 FAC. BIOLÒGIQUES (BLOC B)
U 4 31/01/2022 20/05/2022 Thrusday 11:30 12:30 AULA AI-4 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
      Monday 11:30 12:30 AULA AI-15 A AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
Teachers
Tipo aula Subgroup Name and Surnames
I 1 MARTA PLA DIAZ
I 2 MARTA PLA DIAZ
L 1 ADA FRATTINI LLORENS
L 2 ARTURO LOPEZ CASTEL
L 3 ARTURO LOPEZ CASTEL
L 4 JAVIER DAVID LLUESMA
P 1 JOSE MANUEL CUEVAS TORRIJOS
P 2 JOSE MANUEL CUEVAS TORRIJOS
T 0 CAROLINA RAUSELL SEGARRA
U 1 CAROLINA RAUSELL SEGARRA
U 2 CAROLINA RAUSELL SEGARRA
U 3 CAROLINA RAUSELL SEGARRA
U 4 CAROLINA RAUSELL SEGARRA