Contents

Curso: 2021-22
Subject: 33169 Animal biology . 6 ECTS
Degrees
Degree Name Cycle Objetive Course Caracter Guia docent assignatura
1102 Degree in Biotechnology 1 1 2 Obligatorio Veure guia
Group: A
Plazas grado Dates Exams
Cap. Num.Enr.Stud. Lib. From Until Exam date(1t op.) Exam date(2d op.)
64 57 7 13/09/2021 23/12/2021 18/01/2022 15/06/2022
Subgroups
Tipo aula Subgroup Capacity Num.Enr.Stud. Plazas Libres Language Timetable
L 1 16 11 5 Spanish Afternoon
L 2 16 14 2 Spanish Afternoon
L 3 16 16 0 Valencian Afternoon
L 5 16 16 0 Valencian Afternoon
L 99 16 1 15 Spanish Afternoon
P 1 40 37 3 Spanish Morning
P 2 40 21 19 Valencian Morning
T 0 80 58 22 Spanish Morning
U 1 16 12 4 Spanish Morning
U 2 16 14 2 Spanish Morning
U 3 16 16 0 Valencian Morning
U 5 16 15 1 Valencian Morning
U 99 16 1 15 Spanish Morning
Timetable
First term
Part of the school period
Subgroup From Until Day From To Classroom Building
T 0 13/09/2021 23/12/2021 Monday 10:30 11:30 AULA AI-18 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
      Tuesday 10:30 11:30 AULA AI-13 A AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
      Friday 13:00 14:00 AULA AI-9 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
L 1 13/09/2021 23/12/2021 Monday 15:00 18:00 LABORATORI 17 EDIFICIO A_PB FAC. BIOLÒGIQUES (BLOC A)
P 1 13/09/2021 23/12/2021 Wednesday 08:30 10:30 AULA AI-18 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
U 1 13/09/2021 23/12/2021 Tuesday 12:00 14:00 AULA AI-18 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
L 2 13/09/2021 23/12/2021 Tuesday 15:00 18:00 LABORATORI 17 EDIFICIO A_PB FAC. BIOLÒGIQUES (BLOC A)
P 2 13/09/2021 23/12/2021 Thrusday 15:00 17:00 AULA AI-13 A AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
      Thrusday 15:15 17:00 AULA AI-14 A AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
U 2 13/09/2021 23/12/2021 Thrusday 13:00 15:00 AULA AI-15 A AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
L 3 13/09/2021 23/12/2021 Wednesday 15:00 18:00 LABORATORI 17 EDIFICIO A_PB FAC. BIOLÒGIQUES (BLOC A)
U 3 13/09/2021 23/12/2021 Wednesday 09:00 11:00 AULA AI-18 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
L 5 13/09/2021 23/12/2021 Friday 15:00 18:00 LABORATORI 17 EDIFICIO A_PB FAC. BIOLÒGIQUES (BLOC A)
U 5 13/09/2021 23/12/2021 Tuesday 09:00 11:00 AULA AI-15 A AULARI INTERFACULTATIU
Teachers
Tipo aula Subgroup Name and Surnames
L 1 DOLORES FERRANDO RODRIGO
L 2 JAVIER NUÑEZ DE MURGA
MARIA ABELLAN ALVARO
L 3 ENCARNACION SANCHO AGUILAR
DOLORES FERRANDO RODRIGO
L 5 MARIA ABELLAN ALVARO
P 1 MARIA ABELLAN ALVARO
P 2 MARIA ABELLAN ALVARO
T 0 JOSE JUAN DEL RAMO ROMERO
ENCARNACION SANCHO AGUILAR
DOLORES FERRANDO RODRIGO
U 1 MARIA CARMEN AGUSTIN PAVON
U 2 MARIA CARMEN AGUSTIN PAVON
U 3 MARIA CARMEN AGUSTIN PAVON
U 5 MARÍA CASTELLO RUIZ