Contents

Curso: 2022-23
Subject: 34748 Chemistry II . 6 ECTS
Degrees
Degree Name Cycle Objetive Course Caracter Guia docent assignatura
1401 Degree in Chemical Engineering 1 1 2 Troncal Veure guia
Group: A
Plazas grado Dates Exams
Cap. Num.Enr.Stud. Lib. From Until Exam date(1t op.) Exam date(2d op.)
64 61 3 12/09/2022 23/12/2022 26/01/2023 22/06/2023
Subgroups
Tipo aula Subgroup Capacity Num.Enr.Stud. Plazas Libres Language Timetable
L 1 18 17 1 Valencian Afternoon
L 2 16 14 2 Spanish Morning
L 3 16 16 0 Valencian Afternoon
L 4 16 14 2 Spanish Morning
P 1 30 28 2 Valencian Afternoon
P 2 34 33 1 Spanish Afternoon
T 0 63 61 2 Spanish Afternoon
Timetable
First term
All the weeks in the school period
Subgroup From Until Day From To Classroom Building
L 1 12/09/2022 23/12/2022 Thrusday 15:00 17:30 LABORATORI DE QUÍMICA ORGÀNICA A FAC. DE QUÍMICA (BLOC F)
L 2 12/09/2022 23/12/2022 Thrusday 11:00 13:30 LABORATORI DE QUÍMICA INORGÁNICA I FAC. DE QUÍMICA (BLOC F)
L 4 12/09/2022 23/12/2022 Friday 11:00 13:30 LABORATORI DE QUÍMICA ORGÀNICA A FAC. DE QUÍMICA (BLOC F)
Odd weeks
Subgroup From Until Day From To Classroom Building
P 2 12/09/2022 23/12/2022 Friday 16:30 18:00 AULA AE 4.2 E.T.S. D'ENGINYERIA
Part of the school period
Subgroup From Until Day From To Classroom Building
T 0 12/09/2022 23/12/2022 Thrusday 18:30 20:00 AULA AE 4.2 E.T.S. D'ENGINYERIA
      Monday 16:30 18:00 AULA AE 4.2 E.T.S. D'ENGINYERIA
      Friday 16:30 18:00 AULA AE 4.2 E.T.S. D'ENGINYERIA
L 1 12/09/2022 23/12/2022 Thrusday 15:00 17:30 LABORATORI DE QUÍMICA INORGÁNICA I FAC. DE QUÍMICA (BLOC F)
P 1 12/09/2022 23/12/2022 Thrusday 18:30 20:00 AULA AE 4.1.1 E.T.S. D'ENGINYERIA
      Monday 16:30 18:00 AULA AE 4.1.1 E.T.S. D'ENGINYERIA
      Friday 16:30 18:00 AULA AE 4.1.1 E.T.S. D'ENGINYERIA
L 2 12/09/2022 23/12/2022 Thrusday 11:00 13:30 LABORATORI DE QUÍMICA ORGÀNICA A FAC. DE QUÍMICA (BLOC F)
P 2 12/09/2022 23/12/2022 Thrusday 18:30 20:00 AULA AE 4.2 E.T.S. D'ENGINYERIA
      Monday 16:30 18:00 AULA AE 4.2 E.T.S. D'ENGINYERIA
L 3 12/09/2022 23/12/2022 Thrusday 15:00 17:30 LABORATORI DE QUÍMICA ORGÀNICA A FAC. DE QUÍMICA (BLOC F)
      Friday 15:00 17:30 LABORATORI DE QUÍMICA INORGÁNICA I FAC. DE QUÍMICA (BLOC F)
L 4 12/09/2022 23/12/2022 Friday 11:00 13:30 LABORATORI DE QUÍMICA INORGÁNICA I FAC. DE QUÍMICA (BLOC F)
Teachers
Tipo aula Subgroup Name and Surnames
L 1 EFREN ADOLFO NAVARRO MORATALLA
PAU ARROYO MAÑEZ
ALICIA MONLEON VENTURA
L 2 DELIA BELLEZZA -
MICHELE SESSOLO -
L 3 MARIA DEL MAR RIOS GUTIERREZ
PAU ARROYO MAÑEZ
EFREN ADOLFO NAVARRO MORATALLA
L 4 HENDRIK JAN BOLINK
DELIA BELLEZZA -
P 1 ALEJANDRO GAITA ARIÑO
PAU ARROYO MAÑEZ
P 2 ALEJANDRO GAITA ARIÑO
PAU ARROYO MAÑEZ
T 0 ALEJANDRO GAITA ARIÑO
PAU ARROYO MAÑEZ